Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota urticifolia Ortim. ex Rchb.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 774, fig. 1040 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urticifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309599


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 774, fig. 1040 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5d3ain0sec6bbsrmvm8tjndf0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:18:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573622299
SESSION unix time out: 1573622899
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19