Dianthus capitatus J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Dianthus capitatus J.St.-Hil.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 539, fig. 736 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309364


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus capillatus Meinsh.
  2. Dianthus capitatus Balb. ex DC.
  3. Dianthus cephalotes Ser.
  4. Dianthus glaucophyllus Boiss.
  5. Dianthus subulosus Conrath & Freyn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus capitatus J.St.-Hil.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 539, fig. 736 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3li5c6rc118nmuioki1svbm622
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:00:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573545645
SESSION unix time out: 1573546245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573545645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19