Sedum monregalense Balb.
cited name:
Sedum monregalense Balb.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 275, fig. 438 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monregalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monregalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum cruciatum Desf.
  2. Sedum luteovirens Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum monregalense Balb.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 275, fig. 438 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38ofv8csq6jb14rkc0efpgmvh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:49:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574153345
SESSION unix time out: 1574153945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574153345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36