Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]
cited name:
Sedum anopetalum DC.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 266, fig. 428 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochroleucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum anopetalum DC.
  2. Sedum verlotii Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 266, fig. 428 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7dvsinnit12d2q4mg7otjib44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:58:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574287082
SESSION unix time out: 1574287682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146