Crassula coccinea L.
cited name:
Crassula coccinea L.

R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 1: t. 18, fig. 1 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving: F. Sansom

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L.
R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 1: t. 18, fig. 1 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48ee1pjkp5lml96buppskqkcs1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573857131
SESSION unix time out: 1573857731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215