Plectranthus inflatus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse [as Coleus inflatus Benth.]
cited name:
Coleus inflatus Benth.

H. Wawra, Itinera principum S. Coburgi, vol. 1: t. 15 (1883) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inflatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus benthamianus Arn.
  2. Coleus inflatus Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus inflatus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse [as Coleus inflatus Benth.]
H. Wawra, Itinera principum S. Coburgi, vol. 1: t. 15 (1883) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s8gfgr3asl8opq1ku4cntor9m4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:09:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576120145
SESSION unix time out: 1576120745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576120145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15