Begonia angulata Vell.

H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 47 (1866) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia angulata Brade
  2. Begonia angulata Brade
  3. Begonia reticulata Gardner
  4. Pritzelia angulata Klotzsch ex Wawra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia angulata Vell.
H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 47 (1866) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f1279cn0c8m2dlrh37iod016k1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:58:19
SESSION unix time in : 1553345899
SESSION unix time out: 1553346499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169