Echeveria lurida Haw.
cited name:
Echeveria lurida Haw.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 1 (1841) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30808


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon lurida Baker
  2. Echeveria racemosa Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria lurida Haw.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 1 (1841) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38hdrgil71vuqhf86q2c9mss82
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:43:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574289816
SESSION unix time out: 1574290416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146