Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

J.E. Smith, Spicilegium botanicum; Gleanings of botany, vol. 2: t. 2 (1792) [J. Sowerby]

drawing: J. Sowerby
engraving: J. Sowerby

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
J.E. Smith, Spicilegium botanicum; Gleanings of botany, vol. 2: t. 2 (1792) [J. Sowerby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1eatafl7p41g5jkse5nr5ml1f4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:36:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571683011
SESSION unix time out: 1571683611
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571683012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186