Begonia grandis Dryand. var. evansiana [as Begonia discolor R. Br. var. evansiana]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 63: t. 752 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307452

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. var. evansiana [as Begonia discolor R. Br. var. evansiana]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 63: t. 752 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n94nkoib9u1vun7vq8ammq6qj5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:10:46
SESSION unix time in : 1558786246
SESSION unix time out: 1558786846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558786246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87