Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel

Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 683 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccinelliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccinelliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307383

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subinermis Link ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel
Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 683 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e29r93q232b67v1ldtta878v13
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:26:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540063605
SESSION unix time out: 1540064205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24