Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. var. foliosus [as Cereus triangularis Haw. var. foliosus]
cited name:
Cereus triangularis Haw.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 673 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307373


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. var. foliosus [as Cereus triangularis Haw. var. foliosus]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 673 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lukp4vks8m2fju2erjpd3e3gk4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:52:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571219576
SESSION unix time out: 1571220176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250