Begonia maculata Raddi [as Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 616 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307316

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia aculeata Walp.
  2. Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto
  3. Begonia corallina Carrière
  4. Begonia dichroa Sprague
  5. Begonia maculata (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  6. Begonia maculata (Klotzsch) Voss
  7. Begonia maculata Fotsch
  8. Begonia maculata Fotsch
  9. Begonia punctata Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia maculata Raddi [as Begonia argyrostigma Fischer ex Link & Otto]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 616 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t7jvne85ggoois2qmcujbgb9e4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:09:58
SESSION unix time in : 1558652998
SESSION unix time out: 1558653598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558652998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215