Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia discolor R. Br.]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 49: t. 581 (1820) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307281

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia discolor R. Br.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 49: t. 581 (1820) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mmnle64uqkp4qje0gfu70ipk5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:52:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558655540
SESSION unix time out: 1558656140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215