Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]

Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 34: t. 400 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307100

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]
Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 34: t. 400 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mk4n1hg6ap5c6359um85el00d6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 17:08:52
SESSION unix time in : 1532012932
SESSION unix time out: 1532013532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532012932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122