Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
cited name:
Cereus crenatus Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 31 (1844) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30622


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crenatus Lindl.
  2. Epiphyllum caulorhizum (Lemaire) G. Don
  3. Epiphyllum cooperi Clover
  4. Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) Kelsey & Dayton
  5. Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 31 (1844) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tj3b9litqblk7j385g79hqct2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:56:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571147780
SESSION unix time out: 1571148380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196