Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
cited name:
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 9 (1845) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30529


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 9 (1845) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qduqout3l24i3ilp26u457mk64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:11:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575915083
SESSION unix time out: 1575915683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575915083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124