Begonia cathcartii Hook.f. & Thomson

J.D. Hooker, W.H. Fitch, Illustrations of Himalayan plants, t. 13 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cathcartii
epithet recognized: cathcartii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia nemophila Kurz
  2. Platycentrum cathcartii (Hook.f. & Thomson) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia cathcartii Hook.f. & Thomson
J.D. Hooker, W.H. Fitch, Illustrations of Himalayan plants, t. 13 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkkeujt4cdkoir3trbdahjmvi3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 00:53:40
SESSION unix time in : 1558479220
SESSION unix time out: 1558479820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558479220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239