Godmania aesculifolia (Kunth) Standl. [as Godmania macrocarpa (Benth.) Hemsley]
cited name:
Godmania macrocarpa (Benth.) Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 65 (1879-1888) [W.h. Fitch]

drawing: W.h. Fitch
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aesculifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia aesculifolia Kunth
  2. Cybistax macrocarpa Benth.
  3. Godmania macrocarpa (Benth.) Hemsley
  4. Godmania uleana Kraenzl.
  5. Tabebuia aesculifolia (Kunth) Hemsley
  6. Tabebuia fuscata Hemsley
  7. Tabebuia globiflora Ernst
  8. Tecoma aesculifolia (Kunth) DC.
  9. Tecoma digitata Kunth
  10. Tecoma fuscata Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Godmania aesculifolia (Kunth) Standl. [as Godmania macrocarpa (Benth.) Hemsley]
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 65 (1879-1888) [W.h. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r6epd8890nu546f8a8vfq6rdd5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:49:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573548594
SESSION unix time out: 1573549194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573548594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19