Gaultheria erecta Vent. [as Gaultheria odorata Kunth]

Hemsley, W.B., Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 53 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]

drawing: C.O. Salvin
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Gaultherieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29869

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brossaea bracteata (Kunth) Kuntze
  2. Brossaea erecta (Vent.) Kuntze
  3. Brossaea formosa (Remy) Kuntze
  4. Brossaea hirtiflora (Benth.) Kuntze
  5. Brossaea loxensis (Benth.) Kuntze
  6. Brossaea odorata (Willd.) Kuntze
  7. Brossaea roraimae (Klotzsch ex Meissner) Kuntze
  8. Brossaea scabra (Willd.) Kuntze
  9. Brossaea trichocalycina (DC.) Kuntze
  10. Brossaea vestita (Benth.) Kuntze
  11. Gaultheria antioquiensis A.C.Sm.
  12. Gaultheria apiculata Sleumer
  13. Gaultheria coccinea Kunth
  14. Gaultheria conzattii Camp
  15. Gaultheria conzattii
  16. Gaultheria conzattii Camp
  17. Gaultheria cordata M.Martens & Galeotti
  18. Gaultheria cordifolia Kunth
  19. Gaultheria cordifrons Sleumer
  20. Gaultheria costaricensis (Donn.Sm.) Small
  21. Gaultheria cummingii Sleumer
  22. Gaultheria donnellii Sleumer
  23. Gaultheria fendleri Rusby
  24. Gaultheria formosa Remy
  25. Gaultheria glandulifera Small
  26. Gaultheria glandulifera B.Fedtsch. & Basil.
  27. Gaultheria glandulosissima Sleumer
  28. Gaultheria hartwegiana Klotzsch ex Loes.
  29. Gaultheria hidalgensis Loes.
  30. Gaultheria hirtiflora Benth.
  31. Brossaea jelskii Szyszyl.
  32. Brossaea lancifolia Small
  33. Brossaea lancifolia Camp
  34. Brossaea lepida A.C.Sm.
  35. Brossaea longiflora E.Morren
  36. Brossaea longipes Small
  37. Brossaea loxensis Benth.
  38. Brossaea meridensis A.C.Sm.
  39. Brossaea montana Brandegee
  40. Brossaea odorata Bredem. ex Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaultheria erecta Vent. [as Gaultheria odorata Kunth]
Hemsley, W.B., Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 53 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pmqb5pdic6ubt0ufemj57ij935
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 23:09:39
SESSION unix time in : 1540328979
SESSION unix time out: 1540329579
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540328979
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24