Villadia batesii (Hemsley) Baehni & Macbride [as Cotyledon batesii Hemsley]
cited name:
Cotyledon batesii Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 19 (1879-1888) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batesii
epithet recognized: batesii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29821


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon batesii Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Villadia batesii (Hemsley) Baehni & Macbride [as Cotyledon batesii Hemsley]
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 19 (1879-1888) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqf7s9ecu1ieg7hpnce0mairq2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:24:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573622673
SESSION unix time out: 1573623273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19