Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]

Peter, A., Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 2 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macdonaldiana
epithet recognized: macdonaldiana

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]
Peter, A., Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 2 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51enesi6s42rvceu12kp87h9m7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 18:11:43
SESSION unix time in : 1544807503
SESSION unix time out: 1544808103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544807503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49