Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

Bulliard, P., Herbier de la France, vol. 2: t. 81 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296088

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
Bulliard, P., Herbier de la France, vol. 2: t. 81 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 07ohavie51a1khrn0u01pr21u0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 16:51:12
SESSION unix time in : 1545061872
SESSION unix time out: 1545062472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545061872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112