Crassula cultrata L.
cited name:
Crassula cultrata L.

C.J. Trew, Plantae rariores, vol. 2: t. 12 (1779-1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cultratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cultratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=294504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula torquata Baker
  2. Globulea cultrata (L.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula cultrata L.
C.J. Trew, Plantae rariores, vol. 2: t. 12 (1779-1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jto7cdhh923u055a1ksk31u87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:18:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573622326
SESSION unix time out: 1573622926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19