[as Pyrsonota calophylla Ridley]

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 3 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Elaeocarpaceae
subfamily: Elaeocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29399

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrsonota calophylla Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Pyrsonota calophylla Ridley]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 3 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542287565
current unix time :1542287565
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: