Dianthus seguieri Vill. [as Dianthus sylvaticus Hoppe ex Willd.]
cited name:
Dianthus sylvaticus Hoppe ex Willd.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 7: t. [55] (1808-1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: seguieri

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus asper Willd.
  2. Dianthus sylvaticus Hoppe ex Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus seguieri Vill. [as Dianthus sylvaticus Hoppe ex Willd.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 7: t. [55] (1808-1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9tkosurap45u8fdqulgk5r113
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:21:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573546896
SESSION unix time out: 1573547496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573546896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19