Lepidium minutiflorum (Ridley) Hewson [as Papuzilla minutiflora Ridley]

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 1 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29392

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Papuzilla minutiflora Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidium minutiflorum (Ridley) Hewson [as Papuzilla minutiflora Ridley]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 1 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527225575
current unix time :1527225575
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: