Drimys vaccinioides Ridley

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 1 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Winteraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vaccinioides
epithet recognized: vaccinioides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29391

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Drimys vaccinioides Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Drimys vaccinioides Ridley
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 9(1): t. 1 (1916) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1550391739
current unix time :1550391739
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: