Pistorinia hispanica (L.) DC. [as Cotyledon hispanica L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon hispanica L.

G. Sampaio, Iconografia selecta da flora Portuguesa, t. 84 (1949)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon cossoniana Ball
  2. Cotyledon hispanica L.
  3. Sedum hispanicum (L.) Raym.-Hamet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistorinia hispanica (L.) DC. [as Cotyledon hispanica L.]
G. Sampaio, Iconografia selecta da flora Portuguesa, t. 84 (1949)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tm0rccp5i544qo3g31p8678g0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574121460
SESSION unix time out: 1574122060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574121460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85