Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC. [as Michelia figo (Lour.) Sprengel]

Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 250, t. 119 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: figo
epithet recognized: figo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron figo Lour.
  2. Michelia figo (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC. [as Michelia figo (Lour.) Sprengel]
Liu [Law], Y.H. [Y.W.], Zeng, Q.W., Zhou, R.Z., Xing, F.W., The Magnolias of China, p. 250, t. 119 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 399cmqg4kqm3c1ahuf8u2ccck3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 13:54:12
SESSION unix time in : 1540295652
SESSION unix time out: 1540296252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540295652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222