Magnolia insignis Wall. [as Manglietia maguanica Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen]

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 164, t. 72 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maguanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia insignis (Hook.f. & Thomson) H.J.Chowdhery & P.Daniel
  2. Magnolia insignis (Hook.f. & Thomson) H.J.Chowdhery & P.Daniel
  3. Magnolia shangpaensis Hu
  4. Manglietia insignis (Wall.) Blume
  5. Manglietia insignis Hook.f. & Thomson
  6. Manglietia insignis Hook.f. & Thomson
  7. Manglietia maguanica Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
  8. Manglietia rufisyncarpa Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & F.G.Wang
  9. Manglietia yunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia insignis Wall. [as Manglietia maguanica Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen]
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 164, t. 72 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t1bkocqb953pl8a5npd1gg92g3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:57:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566806268
SESSION unix time out: 1566806868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47