Magnolia blumei Prantl [as Manglietia glauca Blume]

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 142, t. 61 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blumei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290899

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manglietia glauca Blume

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia blumei Prantl [as Manglietia glauca Blume]
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 142, t. 61 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4l2m819o6v9108pdjueu1e4r4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1556115464
SESSION unix time out: 1556116064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556115464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231