Magnolia duclouxii (Finet & Gagnep.) Hu [as Manglietia duclouxii Finet & Gagnep.]

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 134, t. 57 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: duclouxii
epithet recognized: duclouxii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manglietia duclouxii Finet & Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia duclouxii (Finet & Gagnep.) Hu [as Manglietia duclouxii Finet & Gagnep.]
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 134, t. 57 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alj54trfv3a8fuokimpso7kcn7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:05:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566806734
SESSION unix time out: 1566807334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47