Magnolia conifera (Dandy) V.S.Kumar [as Manglietia chingii Dandy]

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 130, t. 54 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chingii
epithet recognized: coniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290892

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manglietia conifera Dandy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia conifera (Dandy) V.S.Kumar [as Manglietia chingii Dandy]
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 130, t. 54 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7bihqmru5pktk7kui9qoeilvr1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:26:42
SESSION unix time in : 1556116002
SESSION unix time out: 1556116602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556116002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231