Magnolia wilsonii (Finet & Gagnep.) Rehder

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 114, t. 47 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wilsonii
epithet recognized: wilsonii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290885

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia globosa (Finet & Gagnep.) J.Li
  2. Magnolia highdownensis Dandy
  3. Magnolia liliflora (W.W. Sm.) Pamp.
  4. Magnolia liliifera (W.W.Sm.) Pamp.
  5. Magnolia nicholsoniana Rehder & E.H.Wilson
  6. Magnolia parviflora Finet & Gagnep.
  7. Magnolia taliensis W.W.Sm.
  8. Magnolia wilsonii (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Rehder
  9. Magnolia wilsonii (W.W.Sm.) Rehder

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia wilsonii (Finet & Gagnep.) Rehder
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 114, t. 47 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: slmf6submgp75acmeg8i38mca4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:20:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566804002
SESSION unix time out: 1566804602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47