Magnolia officinalis Rehder & E.H.Wilson

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 84, t. 32 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia officinalis (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) Y.W. Law

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia officinalis Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 84, t. 32 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9tc0f1bjeki61ivegtmunh217
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:17:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566803847
SESSION unix time out: 1566804447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47