Magnolia globosa Hook.f. & Thomson

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 63, t. 21 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia tsarongensis W.W.Sm. & Forrest
  2. Yulania japonica (Hook.f. & Thomson) P.Parm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia globosa Hook.f. & Thomson
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 63, t. 21 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1m5s1pn0tg5f9e0m9cib96tsh0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:17:13
SESSION unix time in : 1556115433
SESSION unix time out: 1556116033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556115433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231