Magnolia delavayi Franch.

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 50, t. 15 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: delavayi
epithet recognized: delavayi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290853

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia carpunii Romanov & A.V.Bobrov
  2. Lirianthe delavayi (Franch.) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia delavayi Franch.
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 50, t. 15 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: url9o9u9ahs65oqju64q39vha6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:19:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566803961
SESSION unix time out: 1566804561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47