Magnolia coco (Lour.) DC.

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 42, t. 11 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coco
epithet recognized: coco

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290849

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron coco Lour.
  2. Talauma coco (Lour.) Merr.
  3. Lirianthe coco (Lour.) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia coco (Lour.) DC.
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 42, t. 11 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81j3rpkov8m67qt3k1rdfiqfr0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:24:32
SESSION unix time in : 1561515872
SESSION unix time out: 1561516472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157