Magnolia championii Benth.

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 40, t. 10 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: championii
epithet recognized: championii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290848

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia liliifera (Benth.) Pamp.
  2. Magnolia mulunica Y.W.Law & Q.W.Zeng
  3. Magnolia paenetalauma Dandy
  4. Magnolia pumila (Benth.) Finet & Gagnep.
  5. Magnolia shangsiensis Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & H.F.Chen
  6. Magnolia tenuicarpa CHANG
  7. Magnolia tenuicarpella H.T.Chang
  8. Lirianthe championii (Benth.) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia championii Benth.
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 40, t. 10 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bh2nts3o0phbmdcsb5feuban20
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:37:06
SESSION unix time in : 1556116626
SESSION unix time out: 1556117226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556116626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231