Magnolia albosericea Chun & C.H.Tsoong

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 30, t. 5 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albosericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albosericeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290843

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia champacifolia Dandy ex Gagnep.
  2. Lirianthe albosericea (Chun & C.H. Tsoong) N.H. Xia & C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia albosericea Chun & C.H.Tsoong
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 30, t. 5 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m9n7vnp04kq7drcs51rgique83
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:55:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566806106
SESSION unix time out: 1566806706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47