Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.

Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 22, t. 2 (2004) [Y. Feng]

drawing: Y. Feng
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron tulipifera Hemsley
  2. Liriodendron tulipifera Diels

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.
Y.H. [Y.W.] Liu [Law], Q.W. Zeng, R.Z. Zhou, F.W. Xing, The Magnolias of China, p. 22, t. 2 (2004) [Y. Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 362nii9m9c2mhnccvsfgpmno56
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:20:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566804059
SESSION unix time out: 1566804659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47