Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce [as Plectranthus nummularius Briq.]
cited name:
Plectranthus nummularius Briq.

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 290, t. 144, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: nummularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ocimum racemosum Thunb.
  2. Ocimum verticillatum L.f.
  3. Plectranthus nummularius Briq.
  4. Plectranthus thunbergii Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce [as Plectranthus nummularius Briq.]
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 290, t. 144, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cl7hjhora3fpk51mpnbbo7h4b5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:57:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575896255
SESSION unix time out: 1575896855
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575896256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89