Plectranthus neochilus Schltr. [as Coleus neochilus (Schltr.) Codd]
cited name:
Coleus neochilus (Schltr.) Codd

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 287, t. 143, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: neochilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neochilus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290673


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus neochilus (Schltr.) Codd
  2. Coleus schinzii Gürke

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus neochilus Schltr. [as Coleus neochilus (Schltr.) Codd]
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 287, t. 143, fig. 2 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ji5v25jesr42fi51ddl9pli6s4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:26:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576121177
SESSION unix time out: 1576121777
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576121177
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15