Kalanchoe tetraphylla H. Perrier [as Kalanchoe thyrsiflora Harvey]
cited name:
Kalanchoe thyrsiflora Harvey

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 151, t. 75, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetraphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe thyrsiflora Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe tetraphylla H. Perrier [as Kalanchoe thyrsiflora Harvey]
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 151, t. 75, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvujdekv2mcv8aso0ik1dnpo24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:06:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574287590
SESSION unix time out: 1574288190
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574287591
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146