Aeollanthus buchnerianus Briq. [as Aeollanthus canescens Gürke]
cited name:
Aeollanthus canescens Gürke

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 283, t. 141, fig. 1 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: canescens
epithet recognized: buchnerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290458


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeollanthus canescens Gürke
  2. Aeollanthus njassae Gürke
  3. Aeollanthus nyikensis Baker
  4. Plectranthus rupicola Dinter ex Gooss.
  5. Plectranthus volkmannae Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aeollanthus buchnerianus Briq. [as Aeollanthus canescens Gürke]
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 283, t. 141, fig. 1 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: na23lsui3q0241v8a33ivslpj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575868835
SESSION unix time out: 1575869435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113