Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290232

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6864qput2b1hko0a6oame5lta6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:48:55
SESSION unix time in : 1537447735
SESSION unix time out: 1537448335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537447735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.164.184