Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290231


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: en9t0860uptmfhtn133pbugs05
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 11:31:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575628272
SESSION unix time out: 1575628872
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575628272
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169