Pereskia aculeata Miller

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ghgk6e2u1ebgmbsf0cdeh43bv7
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 01:51:47
SESSION unix time in : 1537573907
SESSION unix time out: 1537574507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537573907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.59.14