Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran

Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290229

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran
Everarrd, B., Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6646jm5p4uho2v0v84qbhshb4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:31:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540171905
SESSION unix time out: 1540172505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540171905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223